SJC TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL

Key: Three Rivers (TR), Constantine (CN), Centreville (CV), Colon (CO), Mendon (ME), White Pigeon (WP), Sturgis (ST)

Boys
100 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 11.21; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 11.34; Carlos Castro, (WP), 11.54; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 11.56; Tyson New (TR), 11.69; Deion Deans, (TR) 11.70; Michael Scheske, (ST), 11.71; Dane Wilson, (CO), 11.77; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 11.89
200 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 22.54; Seite Kiser, (TR), 23.81; Michael Scheske (ST), 23.83; Hunter Rummler, (WP), 24.84; Traven Vanoss, (TR), 24.04; Dane Wilson, (CO), 22.24; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 24.40; Logan Bierlein, (TR), 24.54; AJ Voordie, (ME), 24.54
400 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 50.66; Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 51.77; Michael Scheske, (ST), 52.39; Ross Hunter, (CV), 53.25; Andrew Johnson, (TR), 53.50; Dawson Kiess, (CN), 54.86; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 55.14; Kaden Frye, (ME), 55.26; Keaton Crotser, (ME), 55.44
800 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 1:59.04; Jared Rank, (CV), 2:05.28; Keaton Crotser, (ME), 2:08.50; Alex Heckman, (ME), 2:09.75; Matthew Tom, (ST), 2:10.04; Evan Griffioen, (TR), 2:10.64; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 2:12.63; Logan Borst, (TR), 2:13.02; Hunter Bacheller, (CN), 2:17.07
1600 Meters
Alex Heckmanm (ME), 4:39.20; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 4:46.69; Justus Chupp, (CV), 4:49.20; Jon Scare, (TR), 4:56.35; Tim Kinney, (CN), 5:00.27; Connor Henckel, (ME), 5:01.50; Hunter Bacheller, (CN), 5:06.11; Jacob Hagenbuch, (ME), 5:08.30; Jonathan West, (CO), 5:08.90
3200 Meters
Quinten Prieur, (CN), 10:25.68; Justus Chupp, (CV), 10:38.19; Alex Heckmanm (ME), 10:41.70; Tim Kinney (CN), 1046.06; Sam Warren, (CN), 11:06.30; Brendan Sprowls, (ST), 11:09.75; Darrio Thornburgh, (ST), 11:09.89; Cole Appoloni (TR), 11:17.65; Jacob Hagenbuch, (ME), 11:19.60
110-Meter Hurdles
Gavin Kopf, (WP), 16.64; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 16.91; Paul Kelly, (ST), 17.18; Michael McNamara, (CN), 17.44; Jason Stone, (CN), 18.54; Bryce Kennedy, (TR), 19.28; Joe Kuhbander, (CV), 20.04; Chris Riego De Dios, (ST), 20.27; Dewayne Johnson, (TR), 20.46
300-Meter Hurdles
Arjun Vorster, (ME), 43.04; Gavin Kopf, (WP), 443.34; Paul Kelly, (ST), 44.04; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 44.76; Connor Clemens, (CO), 44.94; Roy Solis, (CN), 46.99; Noah Franks, (ST), 47.87; Michael McNamara, (CN), 48.34; Bryce Kennedy, (TR), 48.52
400-Meter Relay
Team: Colon, 44.24; Three Rivers, 45.55; Sturgis, 46.12; White Pigeon, 46.25; Constantine, 46.34; Mendon, 46.77; Centreville, 49.14
800-Meter Relay
 Team: Colon, 1:33.33; Sturgis, 1:35.05; White Pigeon, 1:35.62; Three Rivers, 1:35.66; Constantine, 1:36.00; Mendon, 1:36.52; Centreville, 1:39.22
1600-Meter Relay
Team: Constantine, 3:34.19; Three Rivers, 3:36.66; Mendon, 3:38.38; Sturgis, 3:39.22; Centreville, 3:45.92; White Pigeon, 3:47.20; Colon, 3:53.33
3200-Meter Relay
Team: Constantine, 8:37.90; Mendon, 8:48.04; Three Rivers, 8:49.72; Centreville, 8:54.21; Sturgis, 9:09.05; White Pigeon, 9:15.80; Colon, 9:45.06
High Jump
Brendon Schragg, (CN), 6’0”; Hunter Lovell, (ME), 6’0”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 5’8”; AJ Voordie, (ME), 5’8”; Solomon Walker, (CN), 5’6”; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 5’6”; Christi Rooyakkers, (ST), 5’4”; McClain Lemmings, (CV), 5’03”; Tyler Chapman, (TR), 5’03”
Pole Vault
Noah Kinsey, (ST), 13’7”; Noah Franks, (ST), 12’6”; Gavin Kopf, (WP), 12’6”; Vlad Schrader, (CV), 11’6”; Cole Shafer, (WP), 10’6”; Wyatt Alwine, (CN), 10’6”; Hunter Boals, (C), 10’09”; Evan Atherton, (WP), 9’6”; Chris Rios, (ME), 9’6”
Long Jump
Brandon Wetzel, (ST), 21’4”; Deion Deans, (TR), 19’09”; Michael Coffey (TR), 19’08”; Chase Tomlinson, (CO), 19’6”; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 19’2”; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 19’01”; Carlos Castro, (WP), 19’0.50”; Jake C rocker, (TR), 18’09.75”;Brendon Schragg, (CN), 18’8.50”
Shot Put
Tirrell Hausmanis, (TR), 44’00”; Anthony Ruth, (CN), 43’2”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 41’8”; Brenden Shelton, (CO), 40’08.50”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 40’8.50”; Trenton Kindig, (CV), 39’5”; Ty Freedline, (WP), 38’06”; Jose Munoz, (ST), 38’4”; Trenton Stears, (CN), 38’1”
Discus
Anthony Ruth, (CN), 146’7”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 133’03”; Trenton Stears, (CN), 118’9”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 118’2”; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 117’11”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 116’6”; Jose Munoz, (ST), 113’4”; Lukas Crotser, (ME), 106’7”; Tyler Overholt, (CV), 106’0”

Girls
100 Meters
Arionne Fowlkes, (TR), 12.54; Katie Bedard, (WP), 13.21; Anayshia Arnold, (TR), 13:43; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 13.44; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 13.77; Abby Saxman, (CO), 13.84; Brittany Morris, (CV), 13.94; Katelynn Kleckner, (CN), 14.05; Desiree Sussdorf, (TR), 14.08
200 Meters
Cassie McNamara, (CN), 27.74; Clayce West (WP), 27.54; Katie Bedard, (WP), 27.83; Arionne Fowlkes (TR), 28.02; Mary Leighton, (ME), 28.04; Anayshia Arnold, (TR), 28.58; Alexis Dull, (CN), 28.63; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 29.04; Desiree Sussdorf (TR), 29.19
400 Meters
Claycee West, (WP), 1:02.13; Stephanie McLochlin, (TR), 1:04.17; Hadley Miller (TR), 1:04.9; Shelby Krawczak, (TR), 1:05.52; Cayla Ferrier, (CV), 1:07.65; Kayla Jepsen, (CV), 1:08.04; Keagon Bower, (CO), 108.24; Jami Myers, (ST), 1:08.25; Alexis Leighton, (CV), 1:08.83
800 Meters
Hadley Miller, (TR), 2:40.47; Claycee West, (WP), 2:40.83; Kaitlin Ritchie, (TR), 2:42.68; Asia Pratel, (CV), 2:43.20; Carissa Kelley, (TR), 2:44.15; Malorie Hulse, (CN), 2:47.61; Andrea Bell, (CV), 2:48.00; Zoey Labarre, (CV), 2:48.57; Hannah Terayama (CV), 2:50.06
Please see Tuesday's Commercial-News print or e-edition for the full article.
 

Three Rivers Commercial-News

124 North Main Street
Box 130
Three Rivers, MI 49093

Telephone: 269-279-7488
Fax: 269-279-6007
General email: info@threeriversnews.com