SJC TRACK & FIELD HONOR ROLL

Key: Three Rivers (TR), Constantine (CN), Centreville (CV), Colon (CO), Mendon (ME), White Pigeon (WP), Sturgis (ST)
Boys
100 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 11.21; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 11.34; Carlos Castro, (WP), 11.54; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 11.56; Tyson New (TR), 11.69; Deion Deans, (TR) 11.70; Michael Scheske, (ST), 11.71; Dane Wilson, (CO), 11.75; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 11.83
200 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 22.54; Seite Kiser, (TR), 23.80; Michael Scheske (ST), 23.83; Hunter Rummler, (WP), 24.84; Dane Wilson, (CO), 23.89; Traven Vanoss, (TR), 24.04;  Clayton Wolf, (CO), 24.21; Dylan Schrock (CV), 24.31; AJ Voordie, (ME), 24.54
400 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 50.66; Michael Scheske, (ST), 51.53; Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 51.77; Andrew Johnson, (TR), 52.37; Ross Hunter, (CV), 53.21; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 53.84; Dawson Kiess, (CN), 54.76; Corbin Weinberg, (ME), 55.24; Dan Foura (TR), 55.24
800 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 1:58.19; Alex Heckman, (ME), 2:01.50; Jared Rank, (CV), 2:05.28; Matthew Tom, (ST), 2:08.31; Keaton Crotser, (ME), 2:08.50;   Evan Griffioen, (TR), 2:10.64; Pedro Guzman, (ST), 2:10.77; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 2:12.63; Logan Borst, (TR), 2:13.02
1600 Meters
Alex Heckmanm (ME), 4:38.80; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 4:44.89; Justus Chupp, (CV), 4:49.20; Jonathan West, (CO), 4:51.62; Jon Scare, (TR), 4:56.35;  Tim Kinney, (CN), 4:57.10; Connor Henckel, (ME), 4:59.40; Darrion Thornburgh (ST), 5:01.50; Hunter Bacheller, (CN), 5:05.40;  
3200 Meters
Quinten Prieur, (CN), 10:21.81; Tim Kinney (CN), 10:36.02; Justus Chupp, (CV), 10:38.19; Alex Heckmanm (ME), 10:41.70; Brendan Sprowls, (ST), 10:57.11; Jacob Hagenbuch, (ME), 11:03.80; Sam Warren, (CN), 11:06.30;  Darrio Thornburgh, (ST), 11:09.07; Cole Appoloni (TR), 11:12.46
110-Meter Hurdles
Gavin Kopf, (WP), 16.25; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 16.91; Paul Kelly, (ST), 17.18; Michael McNamara, (CN), 17.44; Jason Stone, (CN), 18.54; Bryce Kennedy, (TR), 19.28; Connor Clemens (CO), 19.34; Dewayne Johnson, (TR), 19.90; Joe Kuhbander, (CV), 20.04;
300-Meter Hurdles
Gavin Kopf, (WP), 42.14; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 43.04;  Paul Kelly, (ST), 44.01; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 44.06; Connor Clemens, (CO), 44.94; Roy Solis, (CN), 46.16; Noah Franks, (ST), 46.41; Bryce Kennedy, (TR), 47.08; Michael McNamara, (CN), 48.34
400-Meter Relay
Team:  Mendon, 45.26;  Three Rivers, 45.55; Sturgis, 45.78; White Pigeon, 45.95; Colon, 46.11; Constantine, 46.34; Centreville, 49.14
800-Meter Relay
 Team: Sturgis, 1:32.71; Three Rivers, 1:34.40; Mendon, 1:34.93;  White Pigeon, 1:35.51;  Constantine, 1:36.00; Colon, 1:36.03;  Centreville, 1:36.42
1600-Meter Relay
Team: Constantine, 3:34.19; Mendon, 3:35.35; Three Rivers, 3:36.66; Centreville, 3:38.10; Sturgis, 3:39.22;  White Pigeon, 3:40.94; Colon, 3:54.22
3200-Meter Relay
Team: Mendon, 8:33.23; Centreville, 8:36.60; Constantine, 8:37.90;  Three Rivers, 8:49.72;  Sturgis, 9:07.71; White Pigeon, 9:15.80; Colon, 9:17.39
High Jump
Hunter Lovell, (ME), 6’0”; Brendon Schragg, (CN), 6’0”; AJ Voordie, (ME), 5’08”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 5’08”; Michael Coffey, (T), 5’07.01”; Solomon Walker, (CN), 5’06”; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 5’06”; Christi Rooyakkers, (ST), 5’04”; Tyler Chapman, (TR), 5’03”
Pole Vault
Noah Kinsey, (ST), 13’7”; Gavin Kopf, (WP), 12’06”; Noah Franks, (ST), 12’06”;  Vlad Schrader, (CV), 11’06”; Wyatt Alwine, (CN), 10’06”; Cole Shafer, (WP), 10’06”;  Chris Rios, (ME), 9’06” Hunter Boals, (C), 9’06”; Bryce Kennedy (TR), 9’06”
Long Jump
Brandon Wetzel, (ST), 21’04”; Michael Coffey (TR), 20’05.75”; Chase Tomlinson, (CO), 20’01.50”; Deion Deans, (TR), 19’11”; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 19’09”; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 19’08”; Keegan Smith, (ST). 19’03”; Carlos Castro, (WP), 19’0.50”; AJ Voordie (ME), 18’11.5”
Shot Put
Tirrell Hausmanis, (TR), 45’11.5”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 43’02.75”; Anthony Ruth, (CN), 43’02”;  Jacob Carpenter (ST), 40’09”; Brenden Shelton, (CO), 40’08.50”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 40’08.5”; Josh Yoder, (ME), 39’06.5”; Trenton Kindig, (CV), 39’5”; Reece Ream (ST), 39’04”
Discus
Anthony Ruth, (CN), 146’7”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 133’03”; Jose Munoz, (ST), 120’10”; Trenton Stears, (CN), 118’11”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 118’10”;  Lukas Crotser, (ME), 118’06”; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 117’11”; John Sicord, (ST), 116’10”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 116’06”

Girls
100 Meters
Arionne Fowlkes, (TR), 12.53; Katie Bedard, (WP), 13.21; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 13.44; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 13.44; Abby Saxman, (CO), 13.84; Brittany Morris, (CV), 13.94; Kalee Schrock (CV), 14.04; Katelynn Kleckner, (CN), 14.05; Alexus Dull (CN), 14.05
200 Meters
Cassie McNamara, (CN), 27.44; Clayce West (WP), 27.54; Katie Bedard, (WP), 27.83; Arionne Fowlkes (TR), 28.02; Mary Leighton, (ME), 28.04; Kayla Jepsen (CV), 28.29; Alexis Dull, (CN), 28.60; Desiree Sussdorf (TR), 28.88; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 29.04
400 Meters
Claycee West, (WP), 1:00.92; Stephanie McLochlin, (TR), 1:04.17; Hadley Miller (TR), 1:04.99; Shelby Krawczak, (TR), 1:05.52; Kayla Jepsen, (CV), 1:05.95;Cayla Ferrier, (CV), 1:06.28;  Alexis Leighton, (CV), 1:07.44; Keagon Bower, (CO), 1:07.87; Jami Myers, (ST), 1:07.89
800 Meters
Claycee West, (WP), 2:40.83; Christin Hicks (CO ), 2:42.30;  Kaitlin Ritchie, (TR), 2:42.68; Asia Pratel, (CV), 2:43.20; Carissa Kelley, (TR), 2:44.15; Stephanie McLochlin, (TR), 2:46.28; Taylor Heitkamp (ME), 2:46.90; Malorie Hulse, (CN), 2:47.61; Andrea Bell, (CV), 2:48.00
1600 Meters
Carissa Kelley, (TR), 5:40.60;  Malorie Hulse, (CN), 6:05.56; Asia Pratel (CV), 6:08.28; Hannah Terayama, (CV), 6:13.81; Carlee Odom, (CV), 6:24.70; Tatum Harris, (ST), 6:30.10; Zoey Labarre, (CV), 6:33.20; Andrea Hernandez, (ST), 6:36.55; Mari Clark, (ME), 6:37.30
3200 Meters
Carissa Kelley, (TR), 12:43.75; Carlee Odom, (CV), 13:36.36; Asia Pratel, (CV), 13:37.80; Andrea Hernandez, (ST), 13:39.99; Hannah Terayama, (CV), 14:10.20;  Malorie Hulse, (CN), 14:27.27; Madison Moen (CN), 14:37.96; Audrey Baker, (WP), 14:44.53; Alysaa Kramer, (ME), 15:14.24
100-Meter Hurdles
Mary Leighton, (ME), 15.74; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 16.60; Grace Schwartz, (CV), 17.70;  Mackenzi Dobosiewicz, (CN), 17.74; Hannah Orzol, (TR), 17.88; Cara Smith (TR), 18.15; Campbell Haradine, (TR), 18.60;  Masey Schrock, (CV), 18.65; Gracie Cornett, (CO), 18.96
300-Meter Hurdles
Mary Leighton, (ME), 47.16; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 48.44;  Christin Hicks, (CO), 52.30; Samara Schlabach, (CV), 53.12; Grace Schwartz, (CV), 53.72; Janelle Sussdorf, (TR), 54.36; Cara Smith, (TR), 54.74;  Masey Schrock, (CV), 55.74; Kiara Kunz, (CN), 57.07
400-Meter Relay
Team: Three Rivers, 52.24; Centreville, 52.94; Constantine, 54.30; Sturgis, 54.35; Colon, 55.17; White Pigeon, 56.90; Mendon, 1:00.74
Please see Saturday’s Commercial-News print or e-edition for the full article.
 

Three Rivers Commercial-News

124 North Main Street
Box 130
Three Rivers, MI 49093

Telephone: 269-279-7488
Fax: 269-279-6007
General email: info@threeriversnews.com