St. Joseph County Track and Field Honor Roll

Key: Three Rivers (TR), Constantine (CN), Centreville (CV), Colon (CO), Mendon (ME), White Pigeon (WP), Sturgis (ST)

Boys
100 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 11.21; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 11.46; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 11.56; Carlos Castro, (WP), 11.69; Michael Scheske, (ST), 11.71; Dane Wilson, (CO), 11.77; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 11.89; AJ Voordie, (ME), 11.94; Goromba Injili, (ST), 11.98
200 Meters
Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 22.54; Michael Scheske (ST), 23.83; Hunter Rummler, (WP), 24.24; Dane Wilson, (CO), 22.24; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 24.40; AJ Voordie, (ME), 24.54; Goromba Injili, (ST), 24.71; Jordan Bell (ME), 25.05; Dylan Schrock (CV), 25.14
400 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 51.03; Johnathon Sholl, (ST), 51.77; Michael Scheske, (ST), 52.39; Ross Hunter, (CV), 54.02; Kaden Frye, (ME), 55.26; Dawson Kiess, (CN), 55.34; Keaton Crotser, (ME), 55.44; Clayton Wolf, (CO), 55.54; Corbin Weinberg, (ME), 55.97
800 Meters
Anthony Evilsizor, (CN), 1:59.03; Keaton Crotser, (ME), 2:08.50; Jared Rank, (CV), 2:08.70; Alex Heckman, (ME), 2:09.75; Matthew Tom, (ST), 2:10.04; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 2:16.70; Hunter Bacheller, (CN), 2:17.79; Jacob Larrison, (CV), 2:19.48; Guy Topolski (CN), 2:20.52
1600 Meters
Alex Heckmanm (ME), 4:39.20; Quinten Prieur, (CN), 4:52.89; Justus Chupp, (CV), 4:53.00; Connor Henckel, (ME), 5:02.40; Jacob Hagenbuch, (ME), 5:08.30; Darrio Thornburgh, (ST), 5:10.23; Hunter Bacheller, (CN), 5:11.43; Jake Bundy, (ST), 5:13.82; Cole Shafer, (WP), 5:16.20
3200 Meters
Quinten Prieur, (CN), 10:25.68; Justus Chupp, (CV), 10:38.19; Alex Heckmanm (ME), 10:41.70; Brendan Sprowls, (ST), 11:09.75; Darrio Thornburgh, (ST), 11:09.89; Jacob Hagenbuch, (ME), 11:19.60; Sam Warren, (CN), 11:20.26; Wyatt Cupp, (ME), 11:37.00; Cole Shafer, (WP), 11:39.70
110 Meter Hurdles
Gavin Kopf, (SP), 16.64; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 16.91; Paul Kelly, (ST), 17.18; Michael McNamara, (CN), 18.24; Jason Stone, (CN), 19.10; Roy Wolis, (CN), 19.16; Chris Riego De Dios, (ST), 20.27; Joe Kuhbander, (CV), 20.54; Wyatt Alwine, (CN), 20.70
300 Meter Hurdles
Arjun Vorster, (ME), 43.84; Paul Kelly, (ST), 44.04; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 45.19; Gavin Kopf, (WP), 45.86; Connor Clemens, (CO), 46.44; Roy Solis, (CN), 46.99; Noah Franks, (ST), 47.87; Michael McNamara, (CN), 48.34; Joe Kuhbander, (CV), 51.44
400 Meter Relay
Team: Colon, 44.24; Mendon, 46.77; Constantine, 47.00; White Pigeon, 47.06; Centreville, 49.14
800 Meter Relay
 Team: Colon, 1:33.33; Constantine, 1:36.00; Mendon, 1:36.52; White Pigeon, 1:38.33; Centreville, 1:39.22
1600 Meter Relay
Team: Mendon, 3:38.38; Centreville, 3:45.92; Constantine, 3:52.36; Colon, 3:53.32; White Pigeon, 4:00.10
3200 Meter Relay
Team: Mendon, 8:48.04; Centreville, 8:54.21; Constantine, 9:20.22; White Pigeon, 9:24.40; Colon, 9:45.06
High Jump
Brendon Schragg, (CN), 6’0”; Hunter Lovell, (ME), 5’10”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 5’8”; AJ Voordie, (ME), 5’8”; Jahk Mullendore, (CN), 5’6”; Solomon Walker, (CN), 5’6”; Christi Rooyakkers, (ST), 5’4”; Noah Krull, (WP), 5’3”; Hayden Stauffer, (CV), 5’3”
Pole Vault
Noah Kinsey, (ST), 13’7”; Noah Franks, (ST), 12’6”; Gavin Kopf, (WP), 12’6”; Vlad Schrader, (CV), 11’6”; Cole Shafer, (WP), 10’6”; Wyatt Alwine, (CN), 10’0”; Evan Atherton, (WP), 9’6”; Chris Rios, (ME), 9’6”; Logan Hunter, (ME), 9’4”
Long Jump
Brandon Wetzel, (ST), 21’4”; Chase Tomlinson, (CO), 19’6”; Sam Cleveland, (ME), 19’2”; Carlos Castro, (WP), 19’0.50”; Brendon Schragg, (CN), 18’8.50”; AJ Voordie, (ME), 18’7.50”; Anthony Ruth, CN), 18’5.50”; Andrew Smolarz, (CO), 18’4”; Michael McNamara, (CN), 18’0.25”
Shot Put
Anthony Ruth, (CN), 43’2”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 41’8”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 40’8.50”; Brenden Shelton, (CO), 40’1”; Trenton Kindig, (CV), 39’5”; Jose Munoz, (ST), 38’4”; Trenton Stears, (CN), 38’1”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 37’9.50”; Ty Freedline, (WP), 37’2”
Discus
Anthony Ruth, (CN), 146’0”; Zachary Greenwald, (CO), 124’10”; Arjun Vorster, (ME), 117’11”; Jacob Carpenter, (ST), 116’6”; Jose Munoz, (ST), 113’4”; Trenton Stears, (CN), 113’4”; Marquise Wykle, (CN), 109’2”; Lukas Crotser, (ME), 106’7”; Austin Samson, (ME), 105’2”
Girls
100 Meters
Arionne Fowlkes, (TR), 12.54; Katie Bedard, (WP), 13.30; Anayshia Arnold, (TR), 13:43; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 13.44; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 13.77; Abby Saxman, (CO), 13.96; Katelynn Kleckner, (CN), 14.05; Alexis Dull, (CN), 14.14; Brittany Morris, (CV), 14.15
200 Meters
Cassie McNamara, (CN), 27.74; Clayce West (WP), 27.94; Mary Leighton, (ME), 28.34; Katie Bedard, (WP), 28.44; Anayshia Arnold, (TR), 28.85; Hannah Marchand, (CV), 29.04; Katelyne Leitch, (CO), 29.24; Kaitlin Ritchie, (TR), 29.29; Alexis Dull, (CN), 29.50
400 Meters
Claycee West, (WP), 1:04.74; Cayla Ferrier, (CV), 1:07.65; Stephani McLochlin, (TR), 1:07.68; Gracie Bowers, (TR), 1:07.85; Jami Myers, (ST), 1:08.25; Alexis Leighton, (CV), 1:08.83; Christin Hicks, (CO), 1:10.44; Paulina Diaz, (CN), 1:10.71; Kayla Jepsen, (CV), 1:11.24
800 Meters
Hadley Miller, (TR), 2:40.47; Claycee West, (WP), 2:40.82; Kaitlin Ritchie, (TR), 2:42.68; Carissa Kelley, (TR), 2:44.15; Zoey Labarre, (CV), 2:48,.57; Andrea Bell, (CV), 2:48.84; Malorie Hulse, (CN), 2:50.57; Asia Pratel, (CV), 2:51.82; Christin Hicks, (CO), 2:52.40
1600 Meters
Carissa Kelley, (TR), 5:53.49; Abby Springer, (TR), 6:12.60; Asia Pratel, (CV), 6:17.80; Malorie Hulse, (CN), 6:18.50; Carlee Odom, (CV), 6:28.45; Hannah Terayama, (CV), 6:29.00; Tatum Harris, (ST), 6:30.10; Zoey Labarre, (CV), 6:33.20; Andrea Hernandez, (ST), 6:36.55
3200 Meters
Carissa Kelley, (TR), 12:43.96; Carlee Odom, (CV), 13:55.20; Asia Pratel, (CV), 14:04.20; Andrea Hernandez, (ST), 14:13.92; Malorie Hulse, (CN), 14:45.26; Hannah Terayama, (CV), 14:46.50; Audrey Baker, (WP), 14:57.30; Alia Welp, (TR), 15:14.97; Alysaa Kramer, (ME), 15:26.10
100 Meter Hurdles
Mary Leighton, (ME), 15.74; Grace Schwartz, (CV), 17.10; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 17.56; Masey Schrock, (CV), 17.69; Macke Dobosiewicz, (CN), 17.80; Cara Smith (TR), 18.54; Campbell Haradine, (TR), 18.65; Hannah Orzol, (TR), 18.75; Christin Hicks, (CO), 19.24
300 Meter Hurdles
Cassie McNamara, (CN), 49.94; Mary Leighton, (ME), 51.24; Samara Schlabach, (CV), 54.49; Cara Smith, (TR), 54.74; Grace Schwartz, (CV), 56.44; Masey Schrock, (CV), 56.99; Macy Sicard, (ST), 58.36; Gracie Cornett, (CO), 58.56; Tori Grostick, (CV), 1:00.24
400 Meter Relay
Team: Centreville, 54.23; Sturgis, 54.35; Colon, 56.35; White Pigeon, 57.60; Mendon, 1:00.84
800 Meter Relay
Team: Sturgis, 1:57.97; Colon, 1:58.97; Centreville, 1:59.47; White Pigeon, 2:02.59
1600 Meter Relay
Team: Centreville, 4:40.01; Mendon, 4:54.00; Sturgis, 4:55.54; Colon, 4:55.55
3200 Meter Relay
Team: Centreville, 11:24.90; Sturgis, 11:45.09; Colon, 12:32.66
High Jump
Hannah Marchand, (CV), 5’0”; Macke Dobosiewicz, (CN), 5’0”; Hadley Miller, (TR), 4’11”; Mikayla Kernagis, (CV), 4’10”, Samara Schlabach, (CV), 4’10”; Julie Sutter, (ME), 4’8”; Paulina Diaz, (CN), 4’8”; Skylar Gottschalk, (ST), 4’6”; Cara Smith (TR), 4’6”
Pole Vault
Brittany Lalone, (ST), 8’6”; Alexis Pueschel, (ST), 8’6”; Campbell Haradine, (TR), 8’0”; Samara Schlabach, (CV), 7’9”; Alexandria Deel, (TR), 7’6”; Samantha Chaplin, (CV), 7’0”; Isabelle Rench, (CO), 7’0”; Mackenzi Oswalt, (ME), 7’0”
Long Jump
Shelby Krawczak, (TR), 15’8”; Andrea Bell, (CV), 15’2”; Cassie McNamara, (CN), 14’10.75”; Katelynn Kleckner, (CN), 14’6”; Carly Todd, (CV), 14’5.50”; Althea Kiser, (TR), 13’7.50”; Alexis Leighton, (CV), 13’5.50”; Payton Cosby, (ST), 13’4.50”; Lauren Wilson, (ST), 13’4”
Shot Put
Isabella Taylor, (TR), 37’2.75”; De’Ashia Sanders, (ST), 33’4.50”; Janella Garcia, (ST), 32’3”; Rebekah Scofield, (CO), 31’1”; Brittany Morris, (CV), 30’3”; Madison Schrader, (CV), 29’4.50”; Abbie Grandstaff, 29’0”; Carmona Garcia, (ST), 28’9.50”; Contessa Cole, (TR), 28’9”
Discus
Janella Garcia, (ST), 100’0.50”; Izabella Taylor, (TR), 94’0”; Sydney Coler, (ME), 90’7”; Rebekah Scofield, (CO), 84’6”; Baylee Bacheller, (CN), 83’0.50”; De’Ashia Sanders, (ST), 82’11”; Amaya Hamilton, (TR), 82’9”; Autumn Demas, (CN), 80’11”; Contessa Cole, (TR), 78’3”

Three Rivers Commercial-News

124 North Main Street
Box 130
Three Rivers, MI 49093

Telephone: 269-279-7488
Fax: 269-279-6007
General email: info@threeriversnews.com